Is Dirobi Eat R Anything Dietary Supplement Capsules Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate
  • aplc digestive enzyme

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

aplc digestive enzyme

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

xylose Isomerase, Alpha-Galactosidase, Lacto-wise, APLC Digestive Enzyme, Vegetable cellulose, magnesium stearate and silica.

Check Dirobi Eat R Anything Dietary Supplement Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
2.0(1 review)

Nope

Maybe this worked, … or not. I'm ready to move on and try something else but I'm going back to the beginning with Monash University’s app & a call to my nutritionist. If it was a good placebo it would be worthwhile but it's not even that. The theory is sound but maybe I just have too much going on in my gut.

pricey
Pheline
PhelineFeb 6, 2023

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Commonly used for
On The Go