Is DIRT PILE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS AND SWIRLS OF CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DIRT PILE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached unenriched wheat flour
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
unbleached unenriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMB SWIRLS {SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMB [UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN], COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS}, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILKFAT, WHEY, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check DIRT PILE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS AND SWIRLS OF CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DIRT PILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIRT PILE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS AND SWIRLS OF CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DIRT PILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


