Is DIRTY MARTINI NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, DIRTY MARTINI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, salt, lactic acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin c)
Check DIRTY MARTINI NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, DIRTY MARTINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIRTY MARTINI NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, DIRTY MARTINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer Cocktail Mixer, 6-12 fl. oz Cans
Clamato Original Tomato Cocktail Mixer, 32 fl oz, Bottle
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Strawberry Juice Cocktail, 25.4 fl oz Bottle
Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Non- Alcoholic Mix, 1 L, Made with Cane Sugar, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
DIRTY MARTINI NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, DIRTY MARTINI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


