Is DIRTY ORIGINAL RECIPE JALAPENO HEAT POTATO CHIPS, 2 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Peanut Oil Or A Blend Of Peanut Oil And Canola, Corn, Or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Onion, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Extractive Of Paprika, Spice Extractive. Corn, Peanuts And Its Derivatives,
Check DIRTY ORIGINAL RECIPE JALAPENO HEAT POTATO CHIPS, 2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIRTY ORIGINAL RECIPE JALAPENO HEAT POTATO CHIPS, 2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DIRTY ORIGINAL RECIPE JALAPENO HEAT POTATO CHIPS, 2 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


