Is DIRTY ORIGINAL RECIPE MESQUITE BBQ POTATO CHIPS, 2 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky mesquite barbecue chips deliver a bold, savory flavor with pronounced smoke notes; crisp, sturdy crunch holds up to dipping. Commonly eaten straight from the bag or paired with sandwiches and picnics. Reviewers praise intense taste and satisfying crunch, while some note strong seasoning and a small single-serve bag size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Peanut Oil Or A Blend Of Peanut Oil And Canola, Corn, Or Sunflower Oil, Natural Milled Sugar Cane, Salt, Dextrose, Torula Yeast, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Smoke Powder, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Extractive Of Paprika, Natural Flavors

Check DIRTY ORIGINAL RECIPE MESQUITE BBQ POTATO CHIPS, 2 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DIRTY ORIGINAL RECIPE MESQUITE BBQ POTATO CHIPS, 2 OZ is available at 3 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketKroger

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking