Is Dirty rice mix, new orleans style Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched parboiled long grain rice (rice, iron, niacin, thiamine mononitrate, folic acid), maltodextrin (from corn), vegetables (onion, red and green bell peppers)*, salt, dextrose, hydrolyzed corn and soy protein, spices, garlic*, caramel (color), natural flavor, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, soybean oil.
Check Dirty rice mix, new orleans style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dirty rice mix, new orleans style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix oz Box 6.09 oz Box
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
About this product
Rice · Dried


