Is Discos Cheese & Onion Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried cheese
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Starch, Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cheese And Onion Flavour (dried Onion, Dried Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavouring (contains Milk), Dried Cheese (milk), Acid: Citric Acid, Cayenne Pepper Extract, Onion Extract), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids. Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Discos Cheese & Onion Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Discos Cheese & Onion Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


