Is DISCOVER KOSMEA COLLECTION Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- germ powder
germ powder
Dietitian noteGerm refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. Wheat germ, rye germ, and barley germ all contain gluten. Germ from oats, corn, or other gluten-free grains is gluten free. Unless the label states a gluten-free grain source or the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Radiance 24/7 Youth Boost 2Rosa Eglanteria (Rose Hip), Seed Oil, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Camellia Oleifera (Camellia), Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn), Berries Extract, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate), Seed Extract, Aniba Rosaeodora (Rosewood), Wood Oil, Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry), Pelargoniun Graveolens (Rose Geranium), Flower Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Linalool, Benzyl Benzoate, Citronellol, Geraniol, Farnesol, Eugenol, D-limonene, Citral, Purifying Cream Cleanser 2Water (Aqua), Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Cetearyl Alcohol, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Extract, Rosa Eglanteria (Rose Hip), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Xanthan Gum, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Rosa Damascena (Rose), Flower Water, Hypericum Perforatum (St, John's Wort), Tocopherol, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Levulinate, Anisate, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Root Extract, Beta-carotene, Sorbate, Geraniol, Clarifying Facial Wash 2Aqua (Water), Caprylic/capric Glucoside, Algin, Glycol Distearate, Coco-glucoside, Syzygium Luehmanii (Lilly Pilly), Fruit Extract, Acronychia Acidula (Lemon Aspen), Davidsonia Pruiens (Davidson's Plum), Citrus Glauca (Desert Lime), Santlum Acuminatum (Quandong), Rose Eglanteria (Rose Hip), Pelargonium Graveolens (Rose Geranium), Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea), Ternifolia Macadamia Seed Oil, Glyceryl Oleate, Glyceryl Stearate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Hydroxymethylglycinate, Citronellol Daily Facial Exfoliant 20G Aqua (Water), Saolin, Caprylic/capric Triglycerides, Oryza Sativa (Rice), Germ Powder, Chamomilla Recurira Matricaria (Chamomoile), Flowers, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Vitis Vinifera (Grape), Citrus Gradis (Grapefruit), Syzygium Luehmanni (Lilly Philly), Davidsonia Pruriens (Davidson's Plum), Santalum Acuminatum (Quandong), Acacia Victoriae (Wattle Seed), Rosa Eglaneria (Rose Hip), Seed Powder, Xanathan Gum, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Geraniol Hydrating Rosewater Mist 2Rosa Damascena (Rose), Water Flower, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Eugenol Replenishing Moisture Cream 2Water (Aqua), Cetyl Esters, Ceteareth-20, Cassia Angustifolia Extract Hyalurolift, Aloe Arbadensis (Aloe Vera), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail), Urtica Dioica (Nettle), Maltodextrin, Silica, Citric Acid
Check DISCOVER KOSMEA COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DISCOVER KOSMEA COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
International Collection Sesame Oil Toasted - 8.45 Fl. Oz.
Member's Mark Cracker Cut Cheese Collection
Where to buy
DISCOVER KOSMEA COLLECTION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


