Is DISCOVER KOSMEA COLLECTION Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eugenol replenishing moisture cream 2water
- witch hazel
- caprylic/capric triglycerides
- caprylic/capric glucoside
- purifying cream cleanser 2water
- cetyl esters
- glyceryl stearate
- glyceryl oleate
- glycol distearate
- +4 more
eugenol replenishing moisture cream 2water
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Radiance 24/7 Youth Boost 2Rosa Eglanteria (Rose Hip), Seed Oil, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Camellia Oleifera (Camellia), Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn), Berries Extract, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate), Seed Extract, Aniba Rosaeodora (Rosewood), Wood Oil, Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry), Pelargoniun Graveolens (Rose Geranium), Flower Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Linalool, Benzyl Benzoate, Citronellol, Geraniol, Farnesol, Eugenol, D-limonene, Citral, Purifying Cream Cleanser 2Water (Aqua), Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Cetearyl Alcohol, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Extract, Rosa Eglanteria (Rose Hip), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Xanthan Gum, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Rosa Damascena (Rose), Flower Water, Hypericum Perforatum (St, John's Wort), Tocopherol, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Levulinate, Anisate, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Root Extract, Beta-carotene, Sorbate, Geraniol, Clarifying Facial Wash 2Aqua (Water), Caprylic/capric Glucoside, Algin, Glycol Distearate, Coco-glucoside, Syzygium Luehmanii (Lilly Pilly), Fruit Extract, Acronychia Acidula (Lemon Aspen), Davidsonia Pruiens (Davidson's Plum), Citrus Glauca (Desert Lime), Santlum Acuminatum (Quandong), Rose Eglanteria (Rose Hip), Pelargonium Graveolens (Rose Geranium), Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea), Ternifolia Macadamia Seed Oil, Glyceryl Oleate, Glyceryl Stearate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Hydroxymethylglycinate, Citronellol Daily Facial Exfoliant 20G Aqua (Water), Saolin, Caprylic/capric Triglycerides, Oryza Sativa (Rice), Germ Powder, Chamomilla Recurira Matricaria (Chamomoile), Flowers, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Vitis Vinifera (Grape), Citrus Gradis (Grapefruit), Syzygium Luehmanni (Lilly Philly), Davidsonia Pruriens (Davidson's Plum), Santalum Acuminatum (Quandong), Acacia Victoriae (Wattle Seed), Rosa Eglaneria (Rose Hip), Seed Powder, Xanathan Gum, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Geraniol Hydrating Rosewater Mist 2Rosa Damascena (Rose), Water Flower, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Eugenol Replenishing Moisture Cream 2Water (Aqua), Cetyl Esters, Ceteareth-20, Cassia Angustifolia Extract Hyalurolift, Aloe Arbadensis (Aloe Vera), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail), Urtica Dioica (Nettle), Maltodextrin, Silica, Citric Acid
Check DISCOVER KOSMEA COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DISCOVER KOSMEA COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
International Collection Sesame Oil Toasted - 8.45 Fl. Oz.
Member's Mark Cracker Cut Cheese Collection
Where to buy
DISCOVER KOSMEA COLLECTION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


