Is Discoveries Harissa Bloom Mature Cheddar 170g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cows' milk
- mature cheddar cheese
- vintage cheddar cheese
cows' milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vintage Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Mature Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Harissa Seasoning (5%) (Ground Mixed Spices [Garlic, Smoked Paprika, Cumin, Cayenne Chilli, Caraway], Demerara Sugar, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Mixed Rubbed Herbs, Yeast Extract Powder, Guar Gum, Salt, Anti-Caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Rapeseed Oil), Red Pepper Granules
Check Discoveries Harissa Bloom Mature Cheddar 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Discoveries Harissa Bloom Mature Cheddar 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


