Is Disney Frozen Celebration Cake - Moist Sponge Layered with Raspberry Filling and Sweet Frosting covered in soft icing and sugar decorations. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Raspberry Puree, Humectant (Glycerine), Palm Kernel Oil, Maize Starch, Spirulina Concentrate, Raising Agents (450,500), Emulsifiers (471, 472e, 481, 322 from Soy), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (Tragacanth, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavouring, Colours (Anthocyanin, Beetroot Red, Iron Oxide, Riboflavin, Titanium Dioxide, Vegetable Carbon), Dried Egg White, Glazing Agent (Shellac). This product contains Soft Icing (23%), Sweet Frosting (10%), Sugar Decorations (10%) and Raspberry Filling (7%).
Check Disney Frozen Celebration Cake - Moist Sponge Layered with Raspberry Filling and Sweet Frosting covered in soft icing and sugar decorations. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Disney Frozen Celebration Cake - Moist Sponge Layered with Raspberry Filling and Sweet Frosting covered in soft icing and sugar decorations. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Slice, Whole


