Is Disney Pixar Finding Dory Candy Pieces, Assorted Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose monostearate
- natural and artificial flavor
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
sucrose monostearate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, maltodextrin, malic acid, natural and artificial flavor, acacia (gum arabic), magnesium stearate, sucrose monostearate, acesulfame, potassium, carnauba wax, blue 1, yellow 5.
Check Disney Pixar Finding Dory Candy Pieces, Assorted Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Disney Pixar Finding Dory Candy Pieces, Assorted Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


