Is Disney Princess Garland Cake Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Pasteurised Egg White, Raspberry Concentrate, Skimmed Milk Powder, Maize Starch, Emulsifiers (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono- and Diacetyltartaric Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Tapioca Starch, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Fructo-Oligosaccharides, Colours (Beetroot Red, Curcumin, Riboflavin), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Sodium Hydroxide), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Dried Egg White, Potato Starch, Concentrate (Spirulina), Extracts (Lemon, Safflower, Apple, Blackcurrant, Radish), Sweet Filling 46%, Raspberry Jam 7%

Check Disney Princess Garland Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Disney Princess Garland Cake is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking