Is Disney Princess Garland Cake Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Pasteurised Egg White, Raspberry Concentrate, Skimmed Milk Powder, Maize Starch, Emulsifiers (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono- and Diacetyltartaric Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Tapioca Starch, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Fructo-Oligosaccharides, Colours (Beetroot Red, Curcumin, Riboflavin), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Sodium Hydroxide), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Dried Egg White, Potato Starch, Concentrate (Spirulina), Extracts (Lemon, Safflower, Apple, Blackcurrant, Radish), Sweet Filling 46%, Raspberry Jam 7%
Check Disney Princess Garland Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Disney Princess Garland Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Disney Princess Garland Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


