Is Disney Princess Real Royalty Lip Balm Trio Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microcystalline wax
- synthetic wax
- ethylhexyl palmitate
- glycerin
- +1 more
microcystalline wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citrus Lip Balm: Paraffinum Liquidum, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Ozokerite, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Ceresin, Hydrogenated Microcystalline Wax, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Glycerin, Hydroxystearic Acid, Mica, Parfum, Proplyparaben, BHT, Citral, Limonene, CI 77891, Cherry Lip Balm: Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Synthetic Wax, Microcystalline Wax, Paraffinum Liquidum, Polybutene, Cocos Nucifera Fruit Extract, Cera Alba, Squalane, Mica, Parfum, Phenoxyethanol, Limonene, Peach Lip Balm: Paraffinum Liquidum, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Ozokerite, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Ceresin, Hydrogenated Microcystalline Wax, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Glycerin, Hydroxystearic Acid, Mica, Parfum, Proplyparaben, BHT, Amyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronella, Limonene, Linalool, CI 77891
Check Disney Princess Real Royalty Lip Balm Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Disney Princess Real Royalty Lip Balm Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Disney Princess Real Royalty Lip Balm Trio is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


