Is Divas for Women Vitality L-Carnitine Green Lemon Pomelo Vitamin Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- natural flavourings
- vitamin b12
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPRING WATER (95%), FRUIT EXTRACT (CAROB, APPLE), LEMON-JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (2%), ORANGE-JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (1%), ANTIOXIDANT: ASCORBIC ACID, L-CARNITINE (0,125%), MIXTURE OF VITAMINS (VITAMIN C, NIACIN, VITAMIN B6, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, PANTOTHENIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOURINGS.
Check Divas for Women Vitality L-Carnitine Green Lemon Pomelo Vitamin Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divas for Women Vitality L-Carnitine Green Lemon Pomelo Vitamin Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Divas for Women Vitality L-Carnitine Green Lemon Pomelo Vitamin Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


