Is Dive Bar Nutrition Bites! Salted Caramel Pretzel Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whey Protein, Soluble Corn Fiber, Brown Rice Syrup, Almond Butter, Whole Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Glucose, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Malt Syrup, Yeast, Baking Soda, Natural Flavoring. Contains Wheats, Almond Butter, Milk Products. Made on equipment that processes Almonds, Peanuts, and Tree Nuts.
Check Dive Bar Nutrition Bites! Salted Caramel Pretzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dive Bar Nutrition Bites! Salted Caramel Pretzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


