Is Divided Sunset Collagen Peptides Powder Mix, Unflavored - Unbleached, 8 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Unflavored powder dissolves with minimal taste and a generally smooth, slightly silky texture when fully mixed. Common uses include stirring into hot or cold beverages, smoothies, broths, and baking. Reviewers mention neutral flavor, easy blending in warm liquids, occasional clumping if not whisked, and little to no aftertaste reported overall.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% bovine collagen peptides
100% bovine collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Unflavored powder dissolves with minimal taste and a generally smooth, slightly silky texture when fully mixed. Common uses include stirring into hot or cold beverages, smoothies, broths, and baking. Reviewers mention neutral flavor, easy blending in warm liquids, occasional clumping if not whisked, and little to no aftertaste reported overall.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: 100% BOVINE COLLAGEN PEPTIDES.
Check Divided Sunset Collagen Peptides Powder Mix, Unflavored - Unbleached, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divided Sunset Collagen Peptides Powder Mix, Unflavored - Unbleached, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Divided Sunset Collagen Peptides Powder Mix, Unflavored - Unbleached, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


