Is Divina Feta Stuffed Olives Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- sheep & goat milk
- mizithra cheese
- feta cheese
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halkidiki Olives, Sunflower Oil, Feta Cheese (Sheep & Goat Milk, Rennet, Salt), Mizithra Cheese (Whey, Sheep & Goat Milk, Rennet, Salt), Modified Potato Starch (Stabilizer), Spices, Sea Salt, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator)
Check Divina Feta Stuffed Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divina Feta Stuffed Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Violife Cheese Grk Feta Blok Vegn - 7.05 Oz
Where to buy
Divina Feta Stuffed Olives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bottle


