Is Divina Feta Stuffed Olives Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- mizithra cheese
- sheep & goat milk
- feta cheese
- rennet
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halkidiki Olives, Sunflower Oil, Feta Cheese (Sheep & Goat Milk, Rennet, Salt), Mizithra Cheese (Whey, Sheep & Goat Milk, Rennet, Salt), Modified Potato Starch (Stabilizer), Spices, Sea Salt, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator)
Check Divina Feta Stuffed Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divina Feta Stuffed Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Violife Cheese Grk Feta Blok Vegn - 7.05 Oz
Where to buy
Divina Feta Stuffed Olives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bottle


