Is Divina Feta Stuffed Olives Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sheep & goat milk
- rennet
sheep & goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halkidiki Olives, Sunflower Oil, Feta Cheese (Sheep & Goat Milk, Rennet, Salt), Mizithra Cheese (Whey, Sheep & Goat Milk, Rennet, Salt), Modified Potato Starch (Stabilizer), Spices, Sea Salt, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator)
Check Divina Feta Stuffed Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divina Feta Stuffed Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Violife Cheese Grk Feta Blok Vegn - 7.05 Oz
Where to buy
Divina Feta Stuffed Olives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bottle


