Is DIVINE CHEESECAKE, SALTED CARAMEL TURTLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • evaporated milk
  • cultured milk
  • sour cream
  • cream
  • milk
  • cultured cream
  • chocolate chips
  • cream cheese

evaporated milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED CREAM AND MILK, SALT, XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN AND GUAR GUMS], SUGAR, CARAMEL SPREAD [MILK, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], MILK, CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL, CREAM [CREAM (MILK), XANTHAN GUM, CARAGEENAN], GRAHAM CRUMB [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WALNUTS, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES], WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], SOYBEAN OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], EGGS (DRIED), EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA (ALKALIZED), HONEY, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, SHORTENING [PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN], GLUCOSE SOLIDS, CORNSTARCH, AGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR).

Check DIVINE CHEESECAKE, SALTED CARAMEL TURTLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go