Is DIVINE CHEESECAKE, SALTED CARAMEL TURTLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium carbonate
- calcium sulfate
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED CREAM AND MILK, SALT, XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN AND GUAR GUMS], SUGAR, CARAMEL SPREAD [MILK, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], MILK, CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL, CREAM [CREAM (MILK), XANTHAN GUM, CARAGEENAN], GRAHAM CRUMB [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WALNUTS, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES], WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], SOYBEAN OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], EGGS (DRIED), EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA (ALKALIZED), HONEY, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, SHORTENING [PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN], GLUCOSE SOLIDS, CORNSTARCH, AGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR).
Check DIVINE CHEESECAKE, SALTED CARAMEL TURTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIVINE CHEESECAKE, SALTED CARAMEL TURTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Snack · Piece


