Is Divine Chocolate 70% Bittersweet Chocolate Baking Bar -- 5.3 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, May Contain: Soy, Wheat, Almonds And Hazelnuts, Cocoa Solids 70% Minimum, Cocoa, Sugar, Vanilla: Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total

Check Divine Chocolate 70% Bittersweet Chocolate Baking Bar -- 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Divine Chocolate 70% Bittersweet Chocolate Baking Bar -- 5.3 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartCentral Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking