Is Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar is a highly regarded chocolate loved by many. People have described it as addictive, likely due to its rich flavor and high cocoa content. The bar is known for its smooth texture, providing a delightful eating experience. With 70% cocoa, this chocolate bar offers a deep and intense chocolate flavor. The addition of mint crisp provides a refreshing and satisfying crunch. Overall, Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar is a popular choice for chocolate enthusiasts seeking a delicious and indulgent treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Peppermint Crisp 5% (Sugar, Peppermint Oil), Sunflower Lecithin, Peppermint Oil, Vanilla.

Check Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar is available at 10 retailers

Central MarketFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go