Is Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar Soy Free?

Description
Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar is a highly regarded chocolate loved by many. People have described it as addictive, likely due to its rich flavor and high cocoa content. The bar is known for its smooth texture, providing a delightful eating experience. With 70% cocoa, this chocolate bar offers a deep and intense chocolate flavor. The addition of mint crisp provides a refreshing and satisfying crunch. Overall, Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar is a popular choice for chocolate enthusiasts seeking a delicious and indulgent treat.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar is a highly regarded chocolate loved by many. People have described it as addictive, likely due to its rich flavor and high cocoa content. The bar is known for its smooth texture, providing a delightful eating experience. With 70% cocoa, this chocolate bar offers a deep and intense chocolate flavor. The addition of mint crisp provides a refreshing and satisfying crunch. Overall, Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar is a popular choice for chocolate enthusiasts seeking a delicious and indulgent treat.
Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Peppermint Crisp 5% (Sugar, Peppermint Oil), Sunflower Lecithin, Peppermint Oil, Vanilla.
Check Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


