Is Divine Chocolate Milk Chocolate Fair Trade Hazelnut -- 3.5 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Cream, Chopped Hazenluts 10%, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Cocoa Solids 268% Minimum In Chocolate, Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Sugar, Cocoa, Vanilla: Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 68% Of The Product's , May Contain Wheat And Almonds
Check Divine Chocolate Milk Chocolate Fair Trade Hazelnut -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Divine Chocolate Milk Chocolate Fair Trade Hazelnut -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Divine Chocolate Milk Chocolate Fair Trade Hazelnut -- 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


