Is DIVINE IMMUNITY BLEND ORGANIC HERBAL TEA BAGS, DIVINE IMMUNITY BLEND Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Hyssop Leaf, Organic Elderberry, Organic Nettle Leaf, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Wild Cherry Bark, Organic Rose Hips, Organic Lemon Balm, Organic Astragalus Root, Organic Cranberry

Check DIVINE IMMUNITY BLEND ORGANIC HERBAL TEA BAGS, DIVINE IMMUNITY BLEND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

DIVINE IMMUNITY BLEND ORGANIC HERBAL TEA BAGS, DIVINE IMMUNITY BLEND is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousCitrusFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking