Is DIVINE KEY LIME PIE FLAVOR DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, DIVINE KEY LIME PIE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED ORGANIC COCONUTMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, KEY LIME PUREE, RICE STARCH, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12.
Check DIVINE KEY LIME PIE FLAVOR DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, DIVINE KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIVINE KEY LIME PIE FLAVOR DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, DIVINE KEY LIME PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
DIVINE KEY LIME PIE FLAVOR DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, DIVINE KEY LIME PIE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


