Is Dixie Lily Gluten Free Enriched White Corn Quick Grits Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Corn grits enriched with vitamins (Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin) and Iron.
Check Dixie Lily Gluten Free Enriched White Corn Quick Grits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dixie Lily Gluten Free Enriched White Corn Quick Grits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Quaker Original Quick 5-Minute Grits, Shelf-Stable, 24 Oz Canister
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


