Is DJ&A Shiitake Mushroom Crisps 30g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shiitake Mushroom, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Canola And Rice Bran), Maltose, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Natural Flavour

Check DJ&A Shiitake Mushroom Crisps 30g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DJ&A Shiitake Mushroom Crisps 30g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? DJ&A Shiitake Mushroom Crisps 30g | Spoonful