Is DJ&A Tempura Veggie Crisps Pumpkin Lotus Root & Eggplant 70g Vegan?

Ingredients
Pumpkin (27%), Eggplant (26%), Lotus Root (26%), Tempura Powder (9%) (Starch, Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Leavening Agents (450, 500), Thickening Agent (412)), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Oil, Spices).
Check DJ&A Tempura Veggie Crisps Pumpkin Lotus Root & Eggplant 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DJ&A Tempura Veggie Crisps Pumpkin Lotus Root & Eggplant 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Cheddar Cheese Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister
Eatsmart Snacks Garden Veggie Crisps Potato Tomato & Spinach Sea Salt - 6 Oz
SEA SALT GARDEN VEGGIE CRISPS, SEA SALT, GARDEN VEGGIE CRISPS
The Original Patak's Lentil & Veggie Tikka Masala With Pumpkin & Sweet Peppers
Breton Veggie Crisps
Where to buy
DJ&A Tempura Veggie Crisps Pumpkin Lotus Root & Eggplant 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


