Is Do Goodly Sun Dried Tomato Houmous 150g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cannellini Beans (25%) [Cannellini Beans, Water, Water, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid], Cooked Chickpeas (25%) [Water, Chickpeas], Rapeseed Oil, Sundried Tomatoes (10%) [Sundried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Basil, Sugar], Tahini [ Sesame Seed Paste], Water, Garlic Purée, Tomato Paste, White Onion (3%), Salt, Sicilian Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Basil, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate
Check Do Goodly Sun Dried Tomato Houmous 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Do Goodly Sun Dried Tomato Houmous 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Mission® Wraps® Sun-Dried Tomato Basil Flavored Tortillas 6 ct Bag
Raisins 12 oz - Carton containing 12 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins within a resealable bag.
Sun-Maid® California Sun-Dried Raisins 20oz Resealable Canister
Raisins 10 oz - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 10 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins.
Where to buy
Do Goodly Sun Dried Tomato Houmous 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


