Is DOCTOR HUMMUS, SPINACH DIP WITH ONION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, EXPELLER PROCESSED NATURAL OIL BLEND (SOY BEAN, PALM FRUIT, AND OLIVE), MALTODEXTRIN, SOY PROTEIN, TOFU, NON DAIRY LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC SUGAR, BLEND OF NATURAL GUMS (LOCUST BEAN, SUGAR, CELLULOSE, XANTHAN AND CARRAGEENAN (VEG MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT), CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SOY PROTEIN, SEA SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPINACH, ONION, SEA SALT AND SPICES.
Check DOCTOR HUMMUS, SPINACH DIP WITH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOCTOR HUMMUS, SPINACH DIP WITH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


