Is DoctorCare Plus pH Alkaline Water Drops, Unflavored, 2 Ounces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-taurine magnesium chloride potassium hydroxide purified wa
L-taurine magnesium chloride potassium hydroxide purified wa
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-taurine Magnesium Chloride Potassium Hydroxide Purified Wa
Check DoctorCare Plus pH Alkaline Water Drops, Unflavored, 2 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DoctorCare Plus pH Alkaline Water Drops, Unflavored, 2 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 8.3 Ounces, 14 Doses
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 17.9 Ounces, 30 Doses
GLACEAU Smart Water Alkaline
Gatorade Purified Water, Unflavored, 33.8 Fl Oz
Where to buy
DoctorCare Plus pH Alkaline Water Drops, Unflavored, 2 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle, Liquid


