Is Doctor's Best Flavonoid Complex with Sytrinol® -- 150 mg - 60 Softgels Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin based colorant
- glycerin
- orange natural flavor
- gelatin
riboflavin based colorant
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Orange Natural Flavor, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Yellow Beeswax, Titanium Dioxide, Chlorophylline, Riboflavin Based Colorant (For Imprint), Contains Soy
Check Doctor's Best Flavonoid Complex with Sytrinol® -- 150 mg - 60 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doctor's Best Flavonoid Complex with Sytrinol® -- 150 mg - 60 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Nature Made Super B-Complex with Vitamin C
Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets
Best Choice Superior Selections Oats & Honey Granola With Protein, Oats & Honey
Where to buy
Doctor's Best Flavonoid Complex with Sytrinol® -- 150 mg - 60 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


