Is Doctor's Best Flavonoid Complex with Sytrinol® -- 150 mg - 60 Softgels Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- riboflavin based colorant
- orange natural flavor
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Orange Natural Flavor, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Yellow Beeswax, Titanium Dioxide, Chlorophylline, Riboflavin Based Colorant (For Imprint), Contains Soy
Check Doctor's Best Flavonoid Complex with Sytrinol® -- 150 mg - 60 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doctor's Best Flavonoid Complex with Sytrinol® -- 150 mg - 60 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Nature Made Super B-Complex with Vitamin C
Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets
Best Choice Superior Selections Oats & Honey Granola With Protein, Oats & Honey
Where to buy
Doctor's Best Flavonoid Complex with Sytrinol® -- 150 mg - 60 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


