Is Doctors Best - High Protein Crispy Nutrition Bar | Fudge & Graham | 7/Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- nonfat yogurt powder
- milk protein isolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Roasted Soybeans, Polydextrose, Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol Syrup, Invert Sugar, Water, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Isolate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (With Tocopherols Added To Protect Flavor), Soy Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tapioca Starch, Spice, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Glycerine, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Ferric Orthophosphate, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Allergy Information: May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Other Nuts
Check Doctors Best - High Protein Crispy Nutrition Bar | Fudge & Graham | 7/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doctors Best - High Protein Crispy Nutrition Bar | Fudge & Graham | 7/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doctors Best - High Protein Crispy Nutrition Bar | Fudge & Graham | 7/Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


