Is DODONI, FETA CHEESE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SHEEP'S AND GOAT'S MILK, STARTER CULTURE, RENNET AND SEA SALT.
Check DODONI, FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DODONI, FETA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DODONI, FETA CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Cheese · Cube, Piece
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichDipping


