No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Dodoni Fetta Cheese 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sheep's and Goat's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet

Check Dodoni Fetta Cheese 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dodoni Fetta Cheese 200g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsHarris Farms

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? Dodoni Fetta Cheese 200g | Spoonful