Is Dodoni Fetta Goats Cheese 200g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised goat's milk
pasteurised goat's milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurised Goat's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet
Check Dodoni Fetta Goats Cheese 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dodoni Fetta Goats Cheese 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dodoni Fetta Goats Cheese 200g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Cheese · Cube
Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnacking


