No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dodoni Greek Feta Cheese 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sheep's and Goat's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet

Check Dodoni Greek Feta Cheese 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dodoni Greek Feta Cheese 400g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsHarris Farms

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking
Pescatarian? Dodoni Greek Feta Cheese 400g | Spoonful