Is Dog Treats Organic Jerky Free Range Chicken Recipe Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- hickory smoke flavor
hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Ground Brown Rice, Organic Flax Seed, Salt, Organic Vinegar, Organic Dried Cultured Skim Milk, Hickory Smoke Flavor
Check Dog Treats Organic Jerky Free Range Chicken Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dog Treats Organic Jerky Free Range Chicken Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Where to buy
Dog Treats Organic Jerky Free Range Chicken Recipe is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


