Is Dolcetti Misti Carmelina Palmisano 300G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- butter
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Butter (Milk), Non Hydrogenated F Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Sunflower), Eggs, Chopped Peanuts, Raisins, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (E322 Soy Lecithin), Flavoring (Vanillin)), Coconut, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Maize Four, Maize Starch, Cocoa, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Wheat Starch), Pepper, Milk Powder, Lemon Flavying, Vanillin, Salt
Check Dolcetti Misti Carmelina Palmisano 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolcetti Misti Carmelina Palmisano 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


