Is Dolcetti Misti Carmelina Palmisano 300G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Butter (Milk), Non Hydrogenated F Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Sunflower), Eggs, Chopped Peanuts, Raisins, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (E322 Soy Lecithin), Flavoring (Vanillin)), Coconut, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Maize Four, Maize Starch, Cocoa, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Wheat Starch), Pepper, Milk Powder, Lemon Flavying, Vanillin, Salt

Check Dolcetti Misti Carmelina Palmisano 300G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go
Wheat Free? Dolcetti Misti Carmelina Palmisano 300G | Spoonful