Is Dolci di Maria Gluten Free Classic Biscotti Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Pure Cane Sugar, Cage-free Eggs, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Earth Balance (Natural Oil Blend (Soy, Palm, Canola, & Olive), Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Protein, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Annato), Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Anise And Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Contains Eggs, Baked In A Gluten Free Facility
Check Dolci di Maria Gluten Free Classic Biscotti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolci di Maria Gluten Free Classic Biscotti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dolci di Maria Gluten Free Classic Biscotti is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Slice


