Is Dolci di Maria Gluten Free Vanilla Chocolate Chip Biscotti Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Pure Cane Sugar, Cage-free Eggs, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Earth Balance (Natural Oil Blend (Soy, Palm, Canola, & Olive), Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Protein, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Annato), Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Vanilla Extract, Vailla Extract, Sea Salt, Contains Eggs, Baked In A Gluten Free Facility

Check Dolci di Maria Gluten Free Vanilla Chocolate Chip Biscotti against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Dolci di Maria Gluten Free Vanilla Chocolate Chip Biscotti is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Slice, Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffeeBreakfast