No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Dolciando biscotti digestive avena e cioccolato Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmeal 34%, Wheat Flour 22%, Chocolate Drops 15% (Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring Vanilla), Sunflower Oil, High Oleic, Sugar, Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Raising Agent: Hydrogen Carbonate Of Sodium, Carbonates Of Ammonium, The Salt, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Store In A Cool, Dry Place And Protected From Light

Check Dolciando biscotti digestive avena e cioccolato against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfast