Is Dole 100% Juice Orange Strawberry Banana Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Citrus-forward orange, strawberry, and banana blend delivers a bright, sweet-tart flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture; commonly poured over ice, used in breakfasts, mixed into smoothies, or offered to children. Reviewers mention consistent convenience and flavor, though some note occasional over-sweetness or variable pulp levels and easy resealing capability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Citrus-forward orange, strawberry, and banana blend delivers a bright, sweet-tart flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture; commonly poured over ice, used in breakfasts, mixed into smoothies, or offered to children. Reviewers mention consistent convenience and flavor, though some note occasional over-sweetness or variable pulp levels and easy resealing capability.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Banana Puree, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Cochineal Extract (Color) and Strawberry Juice Concentrate.
Check Dole 100% Juice Orange Strawberry Banana Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole 100% Juice Orange Strawberry Banana Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Dole 100% Juice Orange Strawberry Banana Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


