Is Dole 100% Juice Orange Strawberry Banana Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Citrus-forward orange, strawberry, and banana blend delivers a bright, sweet-tart flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture; commonly poured over ice, used in breakfasts, mixed into smoothies, or offered to children. Reviewers mention consistent convenience and flavor, though some note occasional over-sweetness or variable pulp levels and easy resealing capability.

Description
Citrus-forward orange, strawberry, and banana blend delivers a bright, sweet-tart flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture; commonly poured over ice, used in breakfasts, mixed into smoothies, or offered to children. Reviewers mention consistent convenience and flavor, though some note occasional over-sweetness or variable pulp levels and easy resealing capability.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Banana Puree, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Cochineal Extract (Color) and Strawberry Juice Concentrate.
Check Dole 100% Juice Orange Strawberry Banana Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole 100% Juice Orange Strawberry Banana Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Dole 100% Juice Orange Strawberry Banana Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


